I don't know what to do!
I went out this morning and my normally reliable little Garmin (Edge Touring Plus) went mad. The names of road junctions were correct, the maps however showed completely different (and non existent) junctions resulting in a lot of 'off course' bonging regardless of whether I tried to follow the words or pics. Luckily I wasn't too far from home and did know the way but quite often I've no idea where I am (hence Garmo purchase).
Is there a way to fix or reset it? It's never happened before, and yes I did try turning it off and on again!
I went out this morning and my normally reliable little Garmin (Edge Touring Plus) went mad. The names of road junctions were correct, the maps however showed completely different (and non existent) junctions resulting in a lot of 'off course' bonging regardless of whether I tried to follow the words or pics. Luckily I wasn't too far from home and did know the way but quite often I've no idea where I am (hence Garmo purchase).
Is there a way to fix or reset it? It's never happened before, and yes I did try turning it off and on again!